Lecture Notes

Department of Civil Engineering.
SL.NO Programme Semester Name of the Subject Subject Code Name of the Faculty
1 Diploma 2ND Engineering Mathematics-II Th.3
2 Diploma 4TH Hydraulic and Irrigation Engineering Th.2
3 Diploma 4TH Structural Design - I Th.1
4 Diploma 4TH Land Surveying - I Th.3
5 Diploma 4TH Highway Engineering Th.4
6 Diploma 6TH Land Survey-II Th.1
7 Diploma 6TH Advanced Construction Techniques & Equipment Th.3
8 Diploma 6TH Construction Management Th.1
9 Diploma 6TH Concrete Technology Th.1


Department of ComputerScience Engineering.
SL.NO Programme Semester Name of the Subject Subject Code Name of the Faculty
1 Diploma 2ND Engineering Mathematics-II Th.3
2 Diploma 4TH Database Management System Th.4
3 Diploma 4TH Data Communication and Computer Network Th.2
4 Diploma 6TH Cryptography & Network Security Th.1
5 Diploma 6TH Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Th.4
6 Diploma 6TH Cloud Computing Th.3
7 Diploma 6TH Internet of Things Th.2


Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering.
SL.NO Programme Semester Name of the Subject Subject Code Name of the Faculty
1 Diploma 2ND Engineering Mathematics-II Th.3
2 Diploma 4TH Data Communication and Computer Network Th.2
3 Diploma 4TH ANALOG ELECTRONICS & LINEAR IC Th.4
4 Diploma 4TH ELECTRICAL MACHINE Th.1
5 Diploma 6TH Internet Of Things(IoT) Th.4
6 Diploma 6TH DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING Th.3
7 Diploma 6TH CONTROL SYSTEMS & COMPONENT Th.2


Department of Electrical Engineering.
SL.NO Programme Semester Name of the Subject Subject Code Name of the Faculty
1 Diploma 2ND Engineering Mathematics-II Th.3
2 Diploma 4TH Energy Conversion-I Th.1
3 Diploma 4TH Analog Electronics & OP-Amp Th.2
4 Diploma 4TH Electrical Measurement & Instrumentation Th.3
5 Diploma 6TH Renewable Energy Th.4
6 Diploma 6TH Switch Gear And Protective Devices Th.2
7 Diploma 6TH Electrical Installation And Estimating Th.1
8 Diploma 6TH Control System Engineering Th.3


Department of Mechanical Engineering.
SL.NO Programme Semester Name of the Subject Subject Code Name of the Faculty
1 Diploma 2ND Engineering Mathematics-II Th.3
2 Diploma 4TH Thermal Engg-II Th.4
3 Diploma 4TH Fluid Mechanics Th.3
4 Diploma 4TH Theory of Machine Th.1
5 Diploma 6TH INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT Th.1
6 Diploma 6TH POWER STATION ENGINEERING Th.3